While you enjoy our new look and all the great new features, rest assured that we haven’t changed any of the 4.7 million notices or our usual outstanding levels of service.
Hide

Funeral Service of Ann KELLY

Grimsby, Published in: Grimsby Telegraph.

Kettle Ltd Funeral Directors
Print
Save
Add a free photo
Funeral Director
Kettle Ltd Funeral Directors
Visit Page
AnnKELLY(70) A service took place at Grimsby Crematorium, and was conducted by Anthony Spitteler. Family mourners attending: Christopher and Lisa Kelly, son and daughter in law (also rep Claudia and Alexander Kelly, grandchildren); Matthew Kelly and Katherine, son and daughter in law (also rep James Aitken, Amber and Thomas Kelly, grandchildren); Anita Kelly, sister in law (also rep Laura and Graham Baily, niece and nephew in law); Roy and Margaret Unsworth, brother and sister in law; Kristian Unsworth, nephew; Peter and Anne Unsworth, brother and sister in law; Rita Herbert, sister. Other mourners attending: Janice Borst (also rep Lesley Bailey); Val Hanson (also rep Andrew Hanson); Jo Walker (also rep colleagues and friends from St Andrew's Hospice); Pam Broughton; Denise Skipworth; Gillian Lovelle; Judy Lovesey (also rep Les); Ruby Munnings; Steve Wilkins; Barbara Booth; Barbara Scaife; Cheryl Duggan; Lynne Martin; Ruth Atkin (also rep Sue Breed, and Chris Calthorpe, ex work colleagues); Janet Wilson (ex work colleague); Sandra Hatt (also rep Maureen Surfleet, ex work colleague); Rose Newens (ex work colleague); Victoria and Robert Coxon (also rep David Coxon); Linda Callanan (also rep Keith); Geraldine Godwin; Joel Godwin; Carole Moore; Anne Burton; Rose Brewster; Julie Cormack; Sue Froggatt; Ron Fletcher; Sue and Dennis Thomas; Rachel Wolstencroft (also rep Susan Breed); Rita and John Sparks; Mike and Diane Willerton; Pete Wilson; Pam Allison; Hilary Booth (also rep Janice Davie); Frances Rimmington (also rep Dianne Roberts); Margaret Short; Lella and Mally Rainer; Mark Johnson; Richard Johnson; Sheila Johnson (also rep Michael Johnson, and Elizabeth and Andrew Johnson); Kim Jerome; Dawn Mercer; Margaret Clifford; Alison Putland; Jean Staines; Lorraine Jeffery; Charlotte Clark; Dawn Robins; Liz Topping; Kathy Bettany; Sam Bradley; Gill Read; Tony and Carolyn Lawrance (also rep Jenny Langley); Sandra Henderson; Lana Kenchington; Chris Bratley; Jenny and Derrick Haughton; Jane Dean (also rep the Cutting Club); Carole Nesbitt; Colin and Ann Cooper; Carol Durham; Sue Aslett (also rep Rob, Paul, Claire and families); Tom Ryan (also rep St Andrew's Hospice); Gill and Paul Welbourne (also rep the Wanderlust Rambling Club); Gary Alcock; Peter Bateman (Chairman Wanderlust Rambling Club). Funeral arrangements were by Kettle Funeralcare, Grimsby.
Notify me with new activity on this notice
Enter your email address to recieve a notification for any new activity on this notice.
Register today to set up custom notification and save notice's that are important to you.
Are you sure you want to turn off notifications on this notice?
1009 visitors. Published: 08/11/2019
Tributes left for Ann
Why not be the first person to write a loving message or add a candle.
Place Tribute
Leave a tribute for Ann
Message
Photo
Candle
Finish
Once submitted your FREE tribute will be moderated before it appears online, you will then be notified via email.
Previous
Next
Once submitted your tribute will be moderated before it appears online, you will then be notified via email.
Previous
Next
Register today to set up custom notification and save notice's that are important to you.
Change notice background image
Search for another notice